Results – Carlow Cup

League Standings - Carlow Cup

Team PlayedWinLoss DrawShots +/-EndsPoints
Team A2101473
Team B3021-991
Team C32018125
Team D2110-662
Team E3030-690
Team F32017125
Team G2110262

*All games at 5:00 pm, except 28 November game which is at 6:00 pm

Game Schedule and Results - Carlow Cup

Teamvs.DateShotsEndsShots +/-
Team A (D. Kerr)Team B7th October 2019530
Team ATeam E14th November 2019844
Team ATeam G28th November 2019
Team ATeam C9th January 2020
Team ATeam D6th February 2020
Team ATeam F13th February 2020
Total Team A1374
Team B (M. Lindsay)Team A7th October 2019540
Team B Team G31st October 201953-3
Team B Team F14th November 201932-6
Team B Team D9th January 2020
Team B Team C6th February 2020
Team B Team E13th February 2020
Total Team B139-9
Team C (A. Caldow)Team D7th October 2019947
Team C Team F31st October 2019540
Team CTeam G14th November 2019741
Team CTeam E28th November 2019
Team CTeam A9th January 2020
Team CTeam B6th February 2020
Total Team C21128
Team D (A. McCorkell)Team C7th October 201922-7
Team D Team E31st October 2019541
Team D Team F28th November 2019
Team D Team B9th January 2020
Team D Team A6th February 2020
Team D Team G13th February 2020
Total Team D76-6
Team E (J. McCorkell)Team F7th October 201963-1
Team E Team D31st October 201943-1
Team ETeam A14th November 201943-4
Team ETeam C28th November 2019
Team ETeam G9th January 2020
Team ETeam B13th February 2020
Total Team E149-6
Team F (B. McKay)Team E7th October 2019741
Team F Team C31st October 2019530
Team FTeam B14th November 2019956
Team FTeam D28th November 2019
Team FTeam G6th February 2020
Team FTeam A13th February 2020
Total Team F1st January 197021127
Team G (A. Young)Team B31st October 2019843
Team G Team C14th November 201962-1
Team G Team A28th November 2019
Team G Team E9th January 2020
Team G Team F6th February 2020
Team G Team D13th February 2020
Total Team G1462